Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dilute Flocculent Soution Metering Pump (Progressive Cavity Type) For Acidic Belt Filter With Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3767243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhil Raj
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : ROTOMAX Model : TEICN-4741 Title : Dilute flocculent soution metering pump | 24-08-2023 11:54:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MINING INDIA | Make : ROTO PUMPS LIMITED Model : RLAB571R7CF1D Title : ROTO PUMP -RLAB571R7CF1D | 24-08-2023 19:29:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PUMPSQUARE SYSTEMS LLP | Make : PUMPSQUARE SYSTEMS LLP Model : Pump Model: PC – 05 ASH Title : Pump Type: Progressive Cavity Pumps | 21-08-2023 22:57:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RISANSI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : RISANSI Model : RTOH2140 L XXXX Title : Dilute Flocculent Solution Metering Pump (progressive Cavity Type) For Acidic Belt Filter With Motor | 09-08-2023 14:42:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISANSI INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : Dilute flocculent soution metering pump (progressive cavity type) for Acidic Belt Filter with motor | 231826.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MINING INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Dilute flocculent soution metering pump (progressive cavity type) for Acidic Belt Filter with motor | 354000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUMPSQUARE SYSTEMS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Dilute flocculent soution metering pump (progressive cavity type) for Acidic Belt Filter with motor | 387000.00 | L3 |