Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper,Legal Sizer Paper,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Pilot V10 Blue,V7 Pen Red Ink,Reyn
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4678535
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 02:30
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARYAN ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 09:44:42 MII MSE Qualified
2 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE - 02-03-2024 14:22:45 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S P.S. COMPUTERS - 01-03-2024 13:33:57 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 24-02-2024 16:50:09 MII MSE Disqualified
5 MILITARY EQUIPMENT - 02-03-2024 10:58:42 MII MSE Disqualified
6 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-02-2024 14:59:28 MII MSE Disqualified
7 RNR Trading Co - 04-03-2024 14:23:55 MII MSE Qualified
8 SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION - 04-03-2024 15:50:02 MII MSE Qualified
9 SHARANG ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 11:19:17 MII MSE Disqualified
10 SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 17:00:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARYAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Sizer Paper,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Pilot V10 Blue,V7 Pen Red Ink,Reyn 129115.00 L1
2 SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Sizer Paper,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Pilot V10 Blue,V7 Pen Red Ink,Reyn 132560.00 L2
3 RNR Trading Co (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Sizer Paper,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Pilot V10 Blue,V7 Pen Red Ink,Reyn 148880.00 L3
4 SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Sizer Paper,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Pilot V10 Blue,V7 Pen Red Ink,Reyn 154940.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise