Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltas Split Ac 2 Ton,Wall Mount For Voltas Ac 2 Ton,Stabilizer Voltas 5 Kva For Split Ac 2 Ton,Cop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. P. ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 10:00:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHOOMI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 11:00:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | - | 21-01-2024 17:39:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEEPAK SHARMA | - | 22-01-2024 16:25:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HIMANSHU TRADERS | - | 20-01-2024 10:35:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Nexus Enterprise | - | 23-01-2024 11:14:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 10:26:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHU TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Voltas Split AC 2 Ton,Wall Mount for Voltas AC 2 Ton,Stabilizer Voltas 5 KVA for Split AC 2 Ton,Cop | 141350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHOOMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Voltas Split AC 2 Ton,Wall Mount for Voltas AC 2 Ton,Stabilizer Voltas 5 KVA for Split AC 2 Ton,Cop | 143840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Voltas Split AC 2 Ton,Wall Mount for Voltas AC 2 Ton,Stabilizer Voltas 5 KVA for Split AC 2 Ton,Cop | 144310.00 | L3 |