Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Pipe(seam Less) A106 Gr B Od 323.9 X 21.44 Thk,Cs Pipe(seam Less) A106 Gr B Od 323.9 X 17.48 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDBRIGHT STEEL CENTRE
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVNA STEEL | Make : OEM Model : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 323.9 X 21.44 THK Title : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 323.9 X 21.44 THK ( 6 meter) | 07-03-2024 00:44:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 323.9 X 21.44 THK Title : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 323.9 X 21.44 THK (Q3) | 06-03-2024 12:23:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EVERGREEN SEAMLESS PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 323.9 X 21.44 THK Title : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 323.9 X 21.44 THK | 08-03-2024 15:40:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | Make : NA Model : 4647558 - 323.9 X 21.44 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 29-02-2024 14:29:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MARUTI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MM66 Title : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 323.9 X 17.48 THK | 08-03-2024 14:19:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mokshi Industries Pvt.Ltd., Model : CS,PIPE,SEAMLESS,A 106 GR.B ,OD 323.9 X 17.48 THK Title : CS, PIPE, SEAMLESS, A 106 GR. B, OD 323.9 X 17.48 THK | 08-03-2024 11:23:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4647558 | 07-03-2024 18:56:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPES 323.9 MM OD X 21.44 MM THK | 08-03-2024 14:41:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | STAR STEELS AND ALLOYS | Make : OEM Model : Cs Pipe(seam Less) -a106 Gr B-od 323.9 X 21.44 Thk Title : Cs Pipe(seam Less) -a106 Gr B-od 323.9 X 21.44 Thk | 08-03-2024 12:13:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : CS PIPES Title : CS PIPES | 07-03-2024 16:03:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | Make : JINDAL Model : JINDAL Title : SEAMLESS TUBE OD 38MM ( Q3) | 07-03-2024 14:31:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS, PIPE, SEAMLESS, A 106 GR. B, OD 323.9 X 17.48 THK | Mokshi Industries Pvt.Ltd., | CS,PIPE,SEAMLESS,A 106 GR.B ,OD 323.9 X 17.48 THK | 6 | ₹ 96318.000 |
| Cs Pipe(seam Less) -a106 Gr B-od 323.9 X 17.48 Thk | NA | Cs Pipe(seam Less) -a106 Gr B-od 323.9 X 17.48 Thk | 30 | ₹ 471000.000 |
Cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 323.9 x 8.38 thk,cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 323.9 x 12.7 thk
Read more
Cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 323.9 x 8.38 thk,cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 323.9 x 12.7 thk
Read more
Cs pipe(seam less)-a106 gr b-od 323.9 x 9.53 thk
Cs pipe(seam less)-a106 gr b-od 323.9 x 9.53 thk
Read moreCs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 168.3 x 10.97 thk,cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 168.3 x 7.11 th
Read more
Cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 141.3 x 19.05 thk,cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 168.3 x 7.11 th
Read more
Cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 168.3 x 10.97 thk,cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 168.3 x 7.11 th
Read more
Cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 48.3 x 7.18 thk,cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 26.7 x 2.87 thk
Read more
Cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 141.3 x 19.05 thk,cs pipe(seam less) -a106 gr b-od 168.3 x 7.11 th
Read more
of your Industry type