Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer Machine With Bit Set,Drill Machine With Bit Set,Hand Gloves,Allen Key Set,Combination Player
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4067360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Usha Bhanwala Enterprises
Contract Value
36163
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chirag
Department:
Health Department Haryana
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 13:46:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s CRB Constructions | - | 19-10-2023 12:33:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Usha Bhanwala Enterprises | - | 19-10-2023 10:57:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Usha Bhanwala Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hammer Machine with bit set,Drill Machine with bit set,Hand gloves,Allen Key Set,Combination Player | 36163.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s CRB Constructions( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hammer Machine with bit set,Drill Machine with bit set,Hand gloves,Allen Key Set,Combination Player | 38414.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hammer Machine with bit set,Drill Machine with bit set,Hand gloves,Allen Key Set,Combination Player | 80770.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Machine with bit set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Drill Machine with bit set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Hand gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4495.000 |
| Allen Key Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 598.000 |
| Combination Player | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3990.000 |
| Screw Driver Big and Small | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5980.000 |
| Line Tester | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1197.000 |
| Nose Player | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 598.000 |
| Wire Striper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 260.000 |
| Hacksaw Farm Set | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1047.000 |
| Multi meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1398.000 |