Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dg Set 30 Kva
Description
Organisation Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3706270
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 18, 2023 15:47
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAHAVIR TRADING COMPANY

Contract Value

747000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar Singh
Department: Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation: State Drugs Control Directorate Jharkhand

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S JAT TECHNOLOGY Make : MAHINDRA DG SET Model : MAHINDRA DG SET Title : MAHINDRA DG SET 27-07-2023 19:01:07 Offline upload Qualified
2 MAHAVIR TRADING COMPANY Make : Cummins Genretar Model : Cummins Genretar Title : Cummins Genretar 27-07-2023 14:24:10 Offline upload Qualified
3 sri durga security and allied services Make : Kirloskar Brothers Model : Kirloskar Brothers Title : Kirloskar Brothers 27-07-2023 19:30:29 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAVIR TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : DG SET 30KVA 747000.00 L1
2 M/S JAT TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : DG SET 30KVA 810000.00 L2
3 sri durga security and allied services Item Categories : DG SET 30KVA 910000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cummins Genretar Cummins Genretar Cummins Genretar 1 ₹ 747000.000