Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selection Of Agencies/ Project Consultant For Revenue Augmentation In Municipal Tax With Doorstep S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRA VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAND Model : FINANCIAL SUPPORT Title : FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 12-03-2024 12:15:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KMR ENVIRO ENGINEERING | Make : KMR ENVIRO ENGINEERING Model : KMR/Conveyor Belt for Plastic Segregation (Q3)/01 Title : (KMR ENVIRO Conveyor Belt for Plastic Segregation (Q3) | 12-03-2024 13:04:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOGIKOOF TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TAX COLLECTION Title : TAX COLLECTION | 12-03-2024 14:53:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRA VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SELECTION OF AGENCIES/ PROJECT CONSULTANT FOR REVENUE AUGMENTATION IN MUNICIPAL TAX WITH DOORSTEP S | 2060000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOGIKOOF TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SELECTION OF AGENCIES/ PROJECT CONSULTANT FOR REVENUE AUGMENTATION IN MUNICIPAL TAX WITH DOORSTEP S | 2250000.00 | L2 |
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreSelection of agencies/ project consultant for revenue augmentation in municipal tax with doorstep s
Read more
Selection of agencies/ project consultant for revenue augmentation in municipal tax with doorstep s
Read more
Selection of agencies/ project consultant for revenue augmentation in municipal tax with doorstep s
Read more
Selection of agencies/ project consultant for revenue augmentation in municipal tax with doorstep s
Read more
Selection of agencies/ project consultant for revenue augmentation in municipal tax with doorstep s
Read more
Selection of agencies/ project consultant for revenue augmentation in municipal tax with doorstep
Read more
Selection of agencies/ project consultant for revenue augmentation in municipal tax with doorstep
Read more
of your Industry type