Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Temperature Silicon Carbide Tube Furnace
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4600800
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 17:44
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1517054

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Eleti Rajeshwar Reddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LABTHERM SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS Make : Labtherm Scientific Products Model : LSP001HTSCTF Title : HIGH TEMPERATURE SILICON CARBIDE TUBE FURNACE 29-02-2024 12:59:44 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION Make : BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION Model : BGCT1600 Title : HIGH TEMPERATURE SILICON CARBIDE TUBE FURNACE-IITR 20-02-2024 11:13:14 MII Disqualified
3 METREX SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : METREY Model : MT-15 P Title : HIGH TEMPERATURE SILICON CARBIDE TUBE FURNACE 26-02-2024 11:50:51 MII MSE Disqualified
4 NASKAR & COMPANY Make : ELECTROHEAT Model : NC-PCF-1500A1 Title : MUFFLE FURNACE 29-02-2024 12:38:38 MII Disqualified
5 VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Carbolite Gero Model : TF1 16/60/180 Title : TF1 16/60/180 Single Zone Tube Furnace. 28-02-2024 13:56:10 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : HIGH TEMPERATURE SILICON CARBIDE TUBE FURNACE 1517054.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TF1 16/60/180 Single Zone Tube Furnace. Carbolite Gero TF1 16/60/180 1 ₹ 1517054.000