Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blade Frp F/Cooling Tower,Cooling Fan C/T 1513 02 Paharpur,Fan Hub & Blade Assy, C/T, 1510 02,Fan H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4104722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PALTECH COOLING TOWERS & EQUIPMENTS LIMITED
Contract Value
2153500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Naina Eliza Hansdah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROTECH ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEROTECH Model : AEPLHX1 Title : AEPLHX1 | 31-10-2023 16:47:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ENCON (INDIA) | Make : ENCON Model : ENCON Title : ENCON make high efficiency Cooling Towers & Energy efficient CT Fans | 03-11-2023 17:38:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PALTECH COOLING TOWERS & EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : Paltech Cooling Towers and Equipments Limited Model : FRP Cooling Tower Fan Paltech Title : FRP Cooling Tower Fan | 03-11-2023 20:10:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PROGETTO COOLING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROGETTO Model : PBE-28C-6 Title : BALARKA FAN - PROGETTO MAKE | 30-10-2023 15:22:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRP Cooling Tower Fan | Paltech Cooling Towers and Equipments Limited | FRP Cooling Tower Fan Paltech | 2 | ₹ 590000.000 |
| FRP Cooling Tower Fan | Paltech Cooling Towers and Equipments Limited | FRP Cooling Tower Fan Paltech | 2 | ₹ 590000.000 |
| FRP Cooling Tower Fan | Paltech Cooling Towers and Equipments Limited | FRP Cooling Tower Fan Paltech | 2 | ₹ 649000.000 |
| FRP Cooling Tower Fan | Paltech Cooling Towers and Equipments Limited | FRP Cooling Tower Fan Paltech | 1 | ₹ 324500.000 |