Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Primary Element,Secondary Element,Oil Filter,V Belt A 44,Carburator Assy,Fule On Off Cock,Starting
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4109440
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 19, 2023 16:20
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1039 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN TRACTORS - 26-10-2023 15:15:15 MII Qualified
2 SAAN INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS - 25-10-2023 22:15:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 UNITED GENTECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES - 26-10-2023 15:28:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAAN INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : PRIMARY ELEMENT,SECONDARY ELEMENT,OIL FILTER,V BELT A 44,CARBURATOR ASSY,FULE ON OFF COCK,STARTING 94309.00 L1
2 UNITED GENTECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRIMARY ELEMENT,SECONDARY ELEMENT,OIL FILTER,V BELT A 44,CARBURATOR ASSY,FULE ON OFF COCK,STARTING 94774.00 L2
3 AMAN TRACTORS (MII) Item Categories : PRIMARY ELEMENT,SECONDARY ELEMENT,OIL FILTER,V BELT A 44,CARBURATOR ASSY,FULE ON OFF COCK,STARTING 95282.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise