Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Do Letter,Do Envelop,File Binder,Register,Ball Pen,Gel Pen,Envelop 11x5,Fevicol 500 Ml,Envelop 16x1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SONS | - | 05-02-2024 15:15:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bansal Associates | - | 02-02-2024 16:42:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-02-2024 11:44:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Medical Solution | - | 02-02-2024 18:15:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | N K ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 14:20:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bansal Associates(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DO Letter,DO Envelop,File Binder,Register,Ball pen,Gel Pen,Envelop 11x5,Fevicol 500 ml,Envelop 16x1 | 98750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DO Letter,DO Envelop,File Binder,Register,Ball pen,Gel Pen,Envelop 11x5,Fevicol 500 ml,Envelop 16x1 | 113280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI SONS | Item Categories : DO Letter,DO Envelop,File Binder,Register,Ball pen,Gel Pen,Envelop 11x5,Fevicol 500 ml,Envelop 16x1 | 135750.00 | L3 |