Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Alert: Ctr(p) Track Renewal Works 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Execution Of Sqrs (Structural Quality Requirements Specification) Work On The Trivandrum Division, For A Stretch Of 11.534 Km On The Kayankulam Trivandrum Section. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 0, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 442,000. Interested Contractors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Track Renewal, Sqrs Work, Trivandrum Division, Kayankulam, Tender, Government Contract, Infrastructure Development
Particulars Details
Title
Trivandrum Division Ctr(p) 11.534 Km In Kayankulam Trivandrum Section Sqrs Work For 10.722km
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75449791
Reference
Number
1-TVC-10-2024
Tender Fee 0
EMD 4.42 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Chennai
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75449791/viewNitPdf_4591832.pdf

Start Date June 06, 2024 20:56
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.