Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polyester Webbing Slings 5 Ton 4 Meter,Polyester Sling 10 Ton 4 Meters
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4254992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 26, 2023 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIYA ENTERPRISESEA TECH AGENCIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI MOULDINGS | Make : NA Model : Polyester Webbing Slings 5 Ton 4 Meter Title : Polyester Webbing Slings 5 Ton 4 Meter | 19-12-2023 14:47:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BATTERY CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Polyester Sling 10 Ton 4 Meters ( 10 pieces ) Title : Polyester Sling 10 Ton 4 Meters ( 10 pieces) | 16-12-2023 16:30:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLW Model : BLW POLYESTER FLAT WEBBING SLING Title : BLW POLYESTER FLAT WEBBING SLING 5 TON, 5 METER | 18-12-2023 19:15:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DIYA ENTERPRISE | Make : SANKALP Model : PWS - Ton 4 Meter Title : Polyester Webbing Slings 5 Ton 4 Meter | 16-12-2023 16:01:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Mercury International | Make : NA Model : POLYSTER WEBBING SLING 5TON 4MTR Title : POLYSTER WEBBING SLING 5TON 4MTR | 18-12-2023 12:49:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | Make : FARRETERRO Model : Polyester Webbing Slings 5 Ton 4 Meter Title : Polyester Webbing Slings 5 Ton 4 Meter | 29-11-2023 13:34:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRIME TOOLS & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FERRETERRO Model : NA Title : WEBBING SLING | 28-11-2023 14:14:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SEA TECH AGENCIES | Make : Swadesh Model : 5 TON X 4 MTR Title : polyester webbing sling | 19-12-2023 11:17:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : FERETERRO Model : FRPS-5/10 Title : POLYESTER SLINGS | 08-12-2023 17:13:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polyester Webbing Slings 5 Ton 4 Meter | SANKALP | PWS - Ton 4 Meter | 30 | ₹ 32250.000 |
| POLYESTER WEBBING SLING | Swadesh | 10 TON X 4 MTR | 10 | ₹ 27540.000 |
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreAdvance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Advance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Read moreDouble ply polyester webbing sling 10 ton,double ply polyester webbing sling 5 ton,double ply polye
Read more
Polyester slings, 5t, 3 mtr long,polyster sling of 5 ton 4 meters,polyester slings, 5t, 5mtr long,w
Read more
Polyester webbing slings,polyester webbing slings,polyester webbing slings,polyester webbing slings
Read more
Polyester webbing slings,polyester webbing slings,polyester webbing slings,polyester webbing slings
Read more
Polyester webbing slings,polyester webbing slings,polyester webbing slings,polyester webbing slings
Read more
of your Industry type