Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E 515: Defect Rectification On Port Gear Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Construction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Construction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreTenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Tenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreof your Industry type