Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌊 Opportunity For Consultants: Survey & Investigation Services 🌊 Wapcos Limited, Under The Ministry Of Water Resources, River Development, And Ganga Rejuvenation, Is Seeking To Appoint A Consultant Agency For Survey And Investigation Services On A Milestone/Deliverable Based Framework. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Agencies Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Field Of Survey And Investigation, With A Focus On Water Resources And Related Projects. Proposals Should Outline The Methodology, Timelines, And Cost For The Delivery Of Milestones. Keywords: Consultants, Survey, Investigation, Wapcos Limited, Water Resources, Ganga Rejuvenation, Government Consultancy Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Appointment Of Agency For Survey Investigati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | WAPCOS Limited | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HRP INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
3162000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HRP INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 10:49:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I & R PROJECTS AND CONSULTANTS | 17-04-2024 17:53:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HRP INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Appointment of Agency for Survey Investigati | 3162000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I & R PROJECTS AND CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Appointment of Agency for Survey Investigati | 4366000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Appointment of Agency for Survey Investigations as per MNRE requirement of 2000 MW Solar Park at Village Bodana Tehsil Nachana I District Jaisalmer Rajasthan; as per RFP; No; Hybrid(As specified.. | Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based | 1 | ₹ 3162000.000 |
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Read moreSelection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of haj bhavan at bajpe village, mangaluru taluk, dakshina kannada district
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of haj bhavan at bajpe village, mangaluru taluk, dakshina kannada district
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type