Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Event Support Materials 🍵☕️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Event Support Materials For An Upcoming Event. 📅 The Last Date For Bid Submission Is May 25, 2024, At 9:30 Pm (Ist). 🏫 Bid Components: Flexi Board With Iron Frame Printed Leaflets (Size 20 Cms X 30 Cms) Refreshments Including Tea And Coffee For Both Participants And Organizers 📝 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Any Other Specific Requirements As Per The Event's Needs. Keywords: Flexi Board, Iron Frame, Printed Leaflets, Refreshments, Tea, Coffee, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Event Support Materials, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexi Board With Iron Frame,Printed Leaflets Size 20 Cms X 30 Cms,Refreshment Tea, Coffee For Both
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4906781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A H ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 08:54:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 09:13:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 24-05-2024 20:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A H ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flexi Board with Iron Frame,Printed leaflets Size 20 cms x 30 cms,Refreshment Tea, Coffee for both | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flexi Board with Iron Frame,Printed leaflets Size 20 cms x 30 cms,Refreshment Tea, Coffee for both | 102871.50 | L2 |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flexi Board with Iron Frame,Printed leaflets Size 20 cms x 30 cms,Refreshment Tea, Coffee for both | 105193.50 | L3 |