Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gsr 120 Li Battery Operated Drill Gun
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5402950
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 16, 2024 15:01
End Date
Expired 26/09/2024

Expired 709 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY Make : Battery Operated Drill Gun Model : BATTERY OPERATED DRILL GUN Title : GSR 120-LI - BATTERY OPERATED DRILL GUN 25-09-2024 18:27:07 N/A Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : bosch Model : BOSCH Title : GSR 120-LI - BATTERY OPERATED DRILL GUN 24-09-2024 20:04:06 N/A Qualified
3 MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BOSCH Model : BOSCH - GSR 120 LI Title : GSR 120-LI - BATTERY OPERATED DRILL GUN 23-09-2024 14:12:30 N/A Qualified
4 SUPER ELECTRIC CO. Make : BOSCH Model : GSR 120-LI Title : GSR 120-LI - BATTERY OPERATED DRILL GUN 25-09-2024 23:19:55 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPER ELECTRIC CO. Item Categories : GSR 120-LI - BATTERY OPERATED DRILL GUN 21200.00 L1
2 BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : GSR 120-LI - BATTERY OPERATED DRILL GUN 32141.28 L2
3 MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : GSR 120-LI - BATTERY OPERATED DRILL GUN 32996.00 L3
4 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Item Categories : GSR 120-LI - BATTERY OPERATED DRILL GUN 34156.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise