Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Solar Power Procurement Opportunity For Indian Railways ππ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Secunderabad Division's Electrical Maintenance Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of 1.782 Mw Of Solar Plants Across Various Facilities Within The Southern Central Railway (Sc) Division. πποΈ π Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 8,58,500. π° Detailed Tender Documents Must Be Consulted For Comprehensive Information On The Project Scope, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Solar Power, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Electrical Maintenance Department, Rooftop Solar Plants, Tender, Bid, Secunderabad Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Secunderabad Division Electrical Maintenance Department Provision 1.782 Mw Of Solar Plants (Rooftop) Of Different Capacities At Station Buildings , Service Buildings , Residential Buildings And Lc Gates Over Sc Division Electrical Arrangements.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74951220 |
|
Reference Number |
E-M-SC-04-OT-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.59 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74951220/viewNitPdf_4560085.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Vijayawada division: provision of solar plants (rooftop) of different capacities on service buildings/ cover of platforms, residential buildings and lc gates over bza division(970kwp).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: provision 2.742 mw of solar plants (rooftop) of different capacities at station buildings, service buildings, residential buildings and lc gates & 300kwp land based solar plants over hyb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: provision 2.742 mw of solar plants (rooftop) of different capacities at station buildings, service buildings, residential buildings and lc gates & 300kwp land based solar plants over hyb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division: provision of rooftop solar plants of different capacities on station buildings, service buildings, residential buildings and lc gates in guntakal section of guntakal division and cabling and allied arrangments for provision of solar rooftop plants over the divsion.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division: provision of rooftop solar plants of different capacities on station buildings, service buildings, residential building and lc gates in rc, ad, dmm, dhne, gy, ru, tpty, pak& hx sections of guntakal division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad division electrical maintenance department - secunderabad coaching depot - development of infrastructural facilities- electrical arrangements .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: provision of solar plants (rooftop) of different capacities at stations and lc gates over entire division(747 kwp) & 300kwp land based solar plant in hyb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: sc - dhne section: interlocking of lc gates no. 70, 84, 93 & 94 -electrical trd arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of solar lighting at yards, colonies, lc gates, offline signalling installations etc over pgt division - electrical arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of solar plants (rooftop) on grid of different capacities on station buildings& service buildings over bza division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type