Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pony Brake Arrangements,3 Point Starter,Control Panel,Dc Voltmeter,Dc Ammeter,Digital Multimeter,In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S UNOPOS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1326149
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anurag Sethy
Department:
Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 19-02-2024 15:52:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADING CO | - | 21-02-2024 19:42:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S UNOPOS ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 19:17:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MICROMOT CONTROLS | - | 22-02-2024 18:51:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | TECH TRACK | - | 21-02-2024 19:45:36 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 6 | U. P. HARDWARE STORE | - | 22-02-2024 12:14:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pony Brake Arrangements | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28952.000 |
| 3-Point starter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17024.000 |
| Control Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29352.000 |
| DC Voltmeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5988.000 |
| DC Ammeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5988.000 |
| Digital Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5284.000 |
| Incdiscent Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 892.000 |
| DC Ammeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5988.000 |
| Rheostat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7925.000 |
| Rheostat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6868.000 |
| Clamp Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4990.000 |
| Pony Brake Arrangements | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29352.000 |
| 4-Point starter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17964.000 |
| Control Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29352.000 |
| 2-Point starter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16086.000 |
| Pony Brake Arrangements | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29352.000 |
| Control Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29352.000 |
| 4-Point starter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8982.000 |
| Field Regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9040.000 |
| Field Regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9040.000 |