Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Electrical Equipment Procurement For Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways 🛢️ The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Star Delta Starter 75 Hp, 100 Amps Mccb 4 Pole 25 Ka, Mccb 200 Amps, And Over Load Relay 45 A To 75 A L T Mn. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Electrical Components, Ensuring Compliance With The Relevant Safety And Performance Standards. Keywords: Star Delta Starter, Mccb, Over Load Relay, Electrical Equipment, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Star Delta Starter 75 Hp,100 Amps Mccb 4 Pole 25 Ka,Mccb 200 Amps,Over Load Relay 45 A To 75 A L T Mn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4920627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANAS ELECTRIC COMANAS ELECTRIC COMANAS ELECTRIC COMANAS ELECTRIC COMANAS ELECTR...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhammu Venkateswarlu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Chennai Port Trust
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADING CO | - | 17-05-2024 21:39:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-05-2024 16:47:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Anupam Engineers | - | 25-05-2024 15:13:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | C AND D ELECTRIK | - | 25-05-2024 15:53:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | CHOPRA INDUSTRIES | - | 09-05-2024 16:06:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 15:10:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | HR Enterprises | - | 28-05-2024 13:09:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | INDIA MOTOR STORES | - | 17-05-2024 13:00:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 28-05-2024 13:01:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | jai power systems | - | 28-05-2024 12:10:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION | - | 21-05-2024 15:50:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY | - | 28-05-2024 10:55:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-05-2024 10:33:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | - | 28-05-2024 11:35:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | M B TRADELINKS | - | 18-05-2024 14:52:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA | - | 17-05-2024 18:50:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 28-05-2024 08:19:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | - | 16-05-2024 13:44:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | Prosafe Automation | - | 27-05-2024 16:22:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | ROCKET ELECTRIC (INDIA) | - | 17-05-2024 14:23:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | S K AGENCY | - | 23-05-2024 18:29:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | SAMDARIA ELECTRICALS | - | 28-05-2024 13:57:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 23 | SK Enterprise | - | 20-05-2024 18:50:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | SRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | - | 28-05-2024 12:35:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 25 | SS TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-05-2024 16:18:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 15:27:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 27 | UDAYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 13:30:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 28 | UTEC | - | 24-05-2024 17:57:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAR DELTA STARTER 75 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| OVER LOAD RELAY 45A TO 75A L T MNS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY BCH 6A TO 9.3A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY BCH 17.4 A TO 24 A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY BCH 22A TO 30A. | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| MCCB 200 AMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13400.000 |
| MCCB 200 AMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3350.000 |
| PVC INSULATION TAPE. | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 750.000 |
| PVC INSULATION TAPE. | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 250.000 |
| 100 AMPS MCCB 4 POLE 25 KA | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 12950.000 |
| 100 AMPS MCCB 4 POLE 25 KA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5550.000 |