Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Airotor Hand Piece,Ultrasonic Scaler 1 Piece With Sets Of 3 Tips Autoclave,U Vchamber 12 Trays,Glas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vineet Enterprises
Contract Value
348500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dr. Sant Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 20-01-2024 15:17:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEM SUPPLIES AND SERVICES | - | 20-01-2024 13:49:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIA SUPPLY MART | - | 20-01-2024 14:17:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ALLIED SUPPLIERS | - | 20-01-2024 12:50:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S JAI RAM PRAKASH BABA TRADERS | - | 20-01-2024 12:02:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S T.R.ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 16:30:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRADDHA TRADERS | - | 20-01-2024 12:10:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | u.p. dental supply co. | - | 13-01-2024 19:05:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Vineet Enterprises | - | 20-01-2024 12:22:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vineet Enterprises | Item Categories : AIROTOR HAND PIECE,ULTRASONIC SCALER 1 PIECE WITH SETS OF 3 TIPS AUTOCLAVE,U VCHAMBER 12 TRAYS,GLAS | 348500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRADDHA TRADERS | Item Categories : AIROTOR HAND PIECE,ULTRASONIC SCALER 1 PIECE WITH SETS OF 3 TIPS AUTOCLAVE,U VCHAMBER 12 TRAYS,GLAS | 358200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAI RAM PRAKASH BABA TRADERS | Item Categories : AIROTOR HAND PIECE,ULTRASONIC SCALER 1 PIECE WITH SETS OF 3 TIPS AUTOCLAVE,U VCHAMBER 12 TRAYS,GLAS | 503200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIROTOR HAND PIECE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| ULTRASONIC SCALER 1 PIECE WITH SETS OF 3 TIPS AUTOCLAVE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| U VCHAMBER 12 TRAYS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| GLASS BEAD STERLIZER DIGITAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| X RAY DEVELOPER BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| LIGHT CURE DISPENSING GUN MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| PLASTIC SPATULA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| SPOON EXCAVATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| CEMENT CONDENSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| CEMENT CARRIER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| DAPPEN DISH | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| BALL BURNISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| LIGHT CURE FILLING INSTUMENTS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| LAPTOP I3 PROCESSOR 1 TB HDD WITH WINDOWS OS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| IMAGING RVG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| ENDOMOTOR WITH APEX LOCATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| TWEEZER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| DENTAL EXPLORER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| ALL TYPE OF EXACAVETOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| AUTOCLAVE FOR DENTAL USE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |