Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Lavatory Door Stoppers ๐ฝ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Door Stoppers For Lavatory Doors, As Per The Specifications And Drawings Detailed In The Tender Document. ๐ ๐ Location: Mumbai Cst ๐๏ธ Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:30 Am Bids Are Invited From Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Technical And Quality Requirements Of The Ministry Of Railways. Keywords: Door Stopper, Lavatory Door, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Mumbai Cst, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, Item No. 1 To 6| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Stopper For Lavatory Door To Mtn Drg No Misc. Sk 3778 Alt 2, Item No.1 To 6. Material And Specification As Per Drawing.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106357469 |
|
Reference Number |
38242593A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106357469/viewNitPdf_4624239.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreDoor stopper for lavatory door to mtn drg no misc. sk-3778 alt-2, item no.1 to 6. material and specification as per drawing.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoor stopper bottom (wooden) to mtn drg. [door stopper bottom (wooden) to mtn drg. no. misc. sk-3720. alt-2. material and specification as per drawing.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoor stopper for lavatory door to mtn dr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStopper for body side door., drawing - llh/sk-56/2004,alt-nil .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBody panel to mtn misc. sk-2963, alt-2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBody panel to mtn misc. sk-2963, alt-2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS.s. angle moulding to mtn misc. sk.-3886 alt-2. material and specification as per drawing.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLavatory door catch assembly drawing no.:- cc-56129, alt. (nil ).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type