Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computerized Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5362434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Nebula Equipments Model : NE-100 Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 25-09-2024 12:35:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-CYRS-5 Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 26-09-2024 12:49:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELSHADDAI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS | Make : Elshaddai Model : ELSHADDAI-RAC-016 Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 12-09-2024 12:40:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : IVESTY Model : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 26-09-2024 15:38:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | K C ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : ENGINEERING GROWTH CONNECTION Model : KCRAC-101C/dl-51 Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 26-09-2024 13:04:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MIR LABS | Make : MIR Labs Model : RAC-VCRSC Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 26-09-2024 15:59:09 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | QUALITY ENGINEERS | Make : Quality Engineers Model : QERAC-105 Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 18-09-2024 15:13:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | STERLING SALES | Make : Shree Model : SE-CR-01 Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 26-09-2024 12:04:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Tech Ed Equipment Company | Make : TECH-ED Model : RC01C Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 26-09-2024 11:07:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | THE PIONEERS | Make : SHREE ENTERPRISES Model : SE-CR-01 Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 25-09-2024 18:19:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | XTREME ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : XEEPL Model : RAC-26C Title : Computerized vapor compression refrigeration test rig | 24-09-2024 16:52:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreVapour compression refrigeration test rig
Vapour compression refrigeration test rig (to conduct performance test on vcr test rig to determine cop of the refrigerator)
Read moreof your Industry type