Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Calling For Bids: Airconditioning & Chiller Plant Operations 🌡️🚫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Operation Of Airconditioning And Chiller Plants. 🏢 📅 Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Securing Reliable And Efficient Services For The Maintenance And Operation Of These Critical Systems. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Experience In Managing Such Facilities. Keywords: Airconditioning, Chiller Plants, Operation Services, Government Procurement, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation Of Airconditioning Plants And Chiller Plants
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4960951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TOOT MNE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
13234538.16
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGR SAI HVAC PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-05-2024 16:27:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 30-05-2024 15:19:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 30-05-2024 15:26:27 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | COASTAL SALES & SERVICE | 30-05-2024 12:27:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | CONCORD AIRCONDITIONING SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | 30-05-2024 15:56:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES | 28-05-2024 17:58:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KEHEMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 14:34:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 15:44:01 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 30-05-2024 15:11:16 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 30-05-2024 15:25:32 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 30-05-2024 15:21:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | SURAJ SALES CORPORATION | 29-05-2024 18:03:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | TOOT MNE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 14:57:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 30-05-2024 15:43:31 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 15:26:32 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 16 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 30-05-2024 15:18:00 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOOT MNE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF AIRCONDITIONING PLANTS AND CHILLER PLANTS | 11215710.31 | L1 |
| 2 | SURAJ SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF AIRCONDITIONING PLANTS AND CHILLER PLANTS | 11218516.23 | L2 |
| 3 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF AIRCONDITIONING PLANTS AND CHILLER PLANTS | 11290984.89 | L3 |
| 4 | KEHEMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF AIRCONDITIONING PLANTS AND CHILLER PLANTS | 11695723.03 | L4 |
| 5 | CONCORD AIRCONDITIONING SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF AIRCONDITIONING PLANTS AND CHILLER PLANTS | 12110280.51 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF AIRCONDITIONING PLANTS AND CHILLER PLANTS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13234538.160 |
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreElectrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreof your Industry type