Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation For Electrical Equipment Services 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For Specialized Services Related To Motor Winding, Adapter Change, End Bell Stator Can Replacement, Bearing Replacement, And Carbon Brush Change For Electrical Equipment. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Handling Complex Electrical Equipment And Adherence To Stringent Safety And Quality Standards. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, Are Required. Keywords: Motor Winding, Electrical Equipment, Atomic Energy, Government Services, Bearing Replacement, Carbon Brush Change, Prime Minister's Office| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Winding With Change Of Adapter End Bell Stator Can,Replacement Of Bearings,Change Of Carbon G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRODYNE TEIKOKU (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 17:08:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRODYNE TEIKOKU (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motor winding with change of adapter End bell Stator Can,Replacement of Bearings,Change of carbon G | 10390115.00 | L1 |
1st stage casing, casting, 144rnd-pv,suction nozzle(adapter end) - mdg405,suction bell mouth, casti
Read more
Stator winding assy,hose elbow,releasing bearing costing service kit,clamp v band,clip valve end,ra
Read more
Set of slot wedge,set of separator-2,set of mouth of slot packing-3,set of stator end winding packi
Read more
Set of slot wedge,set of separator-2,set of mouth of slot packing-3,set of stator end winding packi
Read more
Aar approved cartridge tapered roller bearings class k (6 1/2 x9 ) along with backing ring, adapter, end cap, end cap screw, locking plate,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAar approved cartridge tapered roller bearings class k (6 1/2 x9 ) along with backing ring, adapter, end cap etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOh of turbine all modules,hp module repl.,valves,aux. works, oh of gen.,top bar repl. of gen stator winding if reqd. and other asso. work of u-5,250mw kwu design,mtps and inst. of gen end winding vib. monitoring sys for u-5 and 6, 250mw,mtps, dvc, wb
Oh of turbine all modules,hp module repl.,valves,aux. works, oh of gen.,top bar repl. of gen stator winding if reqd. and other asso. work of u-5,250mw kwu design,mtps and inst. of gen end winding vib. monitoring sys for u-5 and 6, 250mw,mtps, dvc, wb
Read moreWork related to tata cattle catcher up80ag 1134, including armature winding, c.e. cover, starter motor, solenoid switch, carbon set, bush set, lock cup, c.e. cover, cng socket, headlight bulb, soldering jobs, kingpin set, tie rod end set, front whee
Work related to tata cattle catcher up80ag 1134, including armature winding, c.e. cover, starter motor, solenoid switch, carbon set, bush set, lock cup, c.e. cover, cng socket, headlight bulb, soldering jobs, kingpin set, tie rod end set, front whee
Read moreAar approved cartridge tapered roller bearings class k (6 1/2 x9 ) along with backing ring, adapter, end cap, end cap screw, locking plate, side frame key key bolt etc. for freight stocks fitted with light weight low height (lwlh) bogies (narrow jaw) for 25t axle load application to rdso str no. ab/rb-41-2016. rev-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type