Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combined Needle Roller Thrust & Cylindrical Roller Bearing Double Direction No Of Ina Make No. Zarn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4305520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVEN TRADING CORPORATION | Make : FAG Model : ZARN 2052-L-TV-A-NA Title : Combined needle Roller Thrust Cylinder Roller Bearing | 12-12-2023 13:13:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAC MARKETING CORPORATION | Make : INA Model : ZARN 2052-L-TV-A Title : COMBINED NEEDLE ROLLER THRUST & CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING DOUBLE DIRECTION NO OF INA MAKE NO. ZARN | 28-12-2023 11:52:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PIONEER TRADING CO. | Make : Combined Needle Roller Bearing ZARN-2052TVA Model : Combined Needle Roller Bearing ZARN-2052TVA Title : INA | 17-12-2023 20:04:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) | Make : INA Model : INA ZARN2052-L-TV-A Title : INA ZARN2052-L-TV-A | 13-12-2023 15:11:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : INA Model : ZARN2052-L-TV-A Title : ZARN2052-L-TV-A | 15-12-2023 16:13:06 | N/A | Qualified |