Tender Details

About Tender

🥦 Procurement Opportunity: Tinned Vegetables For The Defence Sector 🥦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tinned Vegetables, Including Mushrooms, Carrots, Sarso Ka Saag, And Others. 🥫🥬🥦 🗓️ Deadline: July 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Highlighting Their Ability To Meet The Quality And Quantity Requirements As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Tinned Vegetables, Defence Sector, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Vegetable Tinned Mushroom,Vegetable Tinned Carrot,Vegetable Tinned Sarso Ka Saag,Vegetable Tinned C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5014962
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 03, 2024 19:27
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANESH MARKETING - 24-07-2024 13:10:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 POOJA ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2024 21:09:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 R.S. BAJAJ TEA COMPANY - 24-07-2024 13:48:45 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES Company - 24-07-2024 12:19:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES Company(MII) Item Categories : Vegetable tinned mushroom,vegetable tinned carrot,vegetable tinned sarso ka saag,vegetable tinned c 6059250.00 L1
2 POOJA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vegetable tinned mushroom,vegetable tinned carrot,vegetable tinned sarso ka saag,vegetable tinned c 8069650.00 L2
3 R.S. BAJAJ TEA COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vegetable tinned mushroom,vegetable tinned carrot,vegetable tinned sarso ka saag,vegetable tinned c 8472500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise