Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jumbo Stapler,Medium Stapler,Stapler Pin 10,Stapler Pin 26,Paper Cutter Medium Size,Rubber Band Big
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Water Conservation Department, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARATHWADA UDYOG SAMUHA
Contract Value
44045
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarala Tanaji Deshmukh
Department:
Water Conservation Department, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARATHWADA UDYOG SAMUHA | - | 15-02-2024 17:37:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAKSHAM SERVICES | - | 15-02-2024 12:22:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEJ ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 17:17:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARATHWADA UDYOG SAMUHA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jumbo Stapler,Medium Stapler,Stapler Pin 10,Stapler Pin 26,Paper cutter medium size,Rubber band big | 44045.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tej Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Jumbo Stapler,Medium Stapler,Stapler Pin 10,Stapler Pin 26,Paper cutter medium size,Rubber band big | 103128.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKSHAM SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Jumbo Stapler,Medium Stapler,Stapler Pin 10,Stapler Pin 26,Paper cutter medium size,Rubber band big | 141497.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jumbo Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 335.000 |
| Medium Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Stapler Pin 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85.000 |
| Stapler Pin 26 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Paper cutter medium size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58.000 |
| Rubber band big size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 342.000 |
| Rubber band small size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 298.000 |
| Nylon rubber band small size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Calculator big size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 355.000 |
| Bo file hard bound | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Glue Sticks Medium size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Fevicol 200 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45.000 |
| Punching machine DP500 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 230.000 |
| Punching machine DP280 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Punching machine DP8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Highlighter Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25.000 |
| Lei ball pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35.000 |
| Lei ball pen red | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35.000 |
| Sketch pen 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30.000 |
| Marker pen small blue,red,black | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10.000 |