Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminum Chloride,Gelatin,Sodium Tartarate,Phenol Red,N,N Dimethyl Formamide,Sinapinic Acid,Trichlo
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3742568
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 15:58
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KABSON INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

56954.71

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sohini Bhattacharya
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHISHEK - 14-08-2023 14:21:52 MII Qualified
2 CHENKEM - 14-08-2023 16:56:05 MSE Disqualified
3 KABSON INDUSTRIES - 14-08-2023 18:30:11 MII MSE Qualified
4 Matrix Live Technologies - 12-08-2023 18:48:19 MII Qualified
5 RVR ENTERPRISES - 31-07-2023 18:40:39 N/A Disqualified
6 SARADA GLASS & CHEMICALS - 15-08-2023 19:46:13 MII MSE Qualified
7 SEPAL BIOTECH - 14-08-2023 17:31:06 N/A Disqualified
8 SPM BIOTECH - 11-08-2023 14:08:09 MII Qualified
9 SUPERWORTH BIO - 16-08-2023 10:39:46 MII MSE Qualified
10 UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS - 15-08-2023 11:56:05 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KABSON INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminum Chloride,Gelatin,Sodium Tartarate,Phenol Red,N,N Dimethyl Formamide,Sinapinic Acid,Trichlo 56954.71 L1
2 SPM BIOTECH (MII) Item Categories : Aluminum Chloride,Gelatin,Sodium Tartarate,Phenol Red,N,N Dimethyl Formamide,Sinapinic Acid,Trichlo 60611.22 L2
3 Matrix Live Technologies (MII) Item Categories : Aluminum Chloride,Gelatin,Sodium Tartarate,Phenol Red,N,N Dimethyl Formamide,Sinapinic Acid,Trichlo 72212.00 L3
4 SUPERWORTH BIO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminum Chloride,Gelatin,Sodium Tartarate,Phenol Red,N,N Dimethyl Formamide,Sinapinic Acid,Trichlo 79850.51 L4
5 ABHISHEK (MII) Item Categories : Aluminum Chloride,Gelatin,Sodium Tartarate,Phenol Red,N,N Dimethyl Formamide,Sinapinic Acid,Trichlo 96623.22 L5
6 SARADA GLASS & CHEMICALS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminum Chloride,Gelatin,Sodium Tartarate,Phenol Red,N,N Dimethyl Formamide,Sinapinic Acid,Trichlo 98182.18 L6
7 UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS (MII) Item Categories : Aluminum Chloride,Gelatin,Sodium Tartarate,Phenol Red,N,N Dimethyl Formamide,Sinapinic Acid,Trichlo 105248.92 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Aluminum Chloride NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 209.560
Gelatin NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 849.600
Sodium Tartarate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 679.680
Phenol Red NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 315.160
N,N Dimethyl Formamide NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 283.200
Sinapinic Acid NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5097.600
Trichloromethane Chloroform NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 792.960
Benzyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3143.520
Allyltrimethyl ammonium chloride NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1076.160
Barium Carbonate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 283.200
TBA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2520.480
Beta Carotene NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2565.220
Linoleic Acid NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3468.630
Tween 40 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 509.760
Sodium Chlorite NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 566.400
Monochloroacetic acid NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 243.550
Oxalic Acid Dihydrate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 237.880
4-nitrophenyl beta D glucopyranoside NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 538.080
Lignosulfonic Salt NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2832.000
Sodium borohydride NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 906.240
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise