Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Green,Black,White,Deco White,Yellow,Red Oxide,Rubber Seal,Thinner,Tarpin Oil,Red,Sky Blue,Silve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3945226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kushwant Mali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-09-2023 14:09:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | - | 21-09-2023 17:49:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA PIPE SUPPLIER | - | 21-09-2023 12:32:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions | - | 22-09-2023 10:52:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M&D | - | 22-09-2023 13:29:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Maa Karni Trading Co | - | 19-09-2023 08:51:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 21-09-2023 15:18:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREEJI KRUPA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-09-2023 12:52:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&D(MII) | Item Categories : BUS GREEN,BLACK,WHITE,DECO WHITE,YELLOW,RED OXIDE,RUBBER SEAL,THINNER,TARPIN OIL,RED,SKY BLUE,SILVE | 83050.72 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUS GREEN,BLACK,WHITE,DECO WHITE,YELLOW,RED OXIDE,RUBBER SEAL,THINNER,TARPIN OIL,RED,SKY BLUE,SILVE | 99605.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI KRUPA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUS GREEN,BLACK,WHITE,DECO WHITE,YELLOW,RED OXIDE,RUBBER SEAL,THINNER,TARPIN OIL,RED,SKY BLUE,SILVE | 100860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ashok Agency (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUS GREEN,BLACK,WHITE,DECO WHITE,YELLOW,RED OXIDE,RUBBER SEAL,THINNER,TARPIN OIL,RED,SKY BLUE,SILVE | 102702.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUS GREEN,BLACK,WHITE,DECO WHITE,YELLOW,RED OXIDE,RUBBER SEAL,THINNER,TARPIN OIL,RED,SKY BLUE,SILVE | 109864.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHNA PIPE SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUS GREEN,BLACK,WHITE,DECO WHITE,YELLOW,RED OXIDE,RUBBER SEAL,THINNER,TARPIN OIL,RED,SKY BLUE,SILVE | 111720.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Kuber Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUS GREEN,BLACK,WHITE,DECO WHITE,YELLOW,RED OXIDE,RUBBER SEAL,THINNER,TARPIN OIL,RED,SKY BLUE,SILVE | 114955.00 | L7 |