Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Slit Lamp With Applanation Tonometer
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4037973
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 17:03
End Date
Expired 17/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 135 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Harika Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Hll Infra Tech Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S TARUN ENTERPRISES Make : OPTITECH Model : iS-7 Title : SLIT LAMP 17-11-2023 12:09:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. Make : Denscope Model : MSL-50D Title : SLIT LAMP WITH APPLANATION TONOMETER 17-11-2023 12:06:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 REMIDIO INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : REMIDIO Model : EVO-450 Title : REMIDIO Slit Lamp With Applanation Tonometer 01-12-2023 14:59:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified