Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Imaging Supplies 📸 The Health And Family Welfare Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of X Ray Films And Related Materials, As Well As An X Ray Developer And Usg Rolls. 🔍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining The Operational Needs Of Medical Imaging Facilities Across The Region. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of Healthcare Services. Keywords: X Ray Film, Usg Roll, X Ray Developer, Medical Imaging Supplies, Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X Ray Film 12x15,X Ray Film 10x12,X Ray Film 8x10,X Ray Developer,Usg Roll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 28, 2024 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRIKUTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
156668.48
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jugal Kumar
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SURGICALS | Make : NA Model : X-Ray Film 12x15 Title : X-Ray Film 12x15 | 16-05-2024 17:21:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEDICARE AGENCIES | Make : X RAY FILM 12*15 Model : PACK Title : X RAY FILM | 18-05-2024 12:33:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 17-05-2024 12:03:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW GLOBAL TRADERS | Make : Film X-ray 12 X 15 Model : Film X-ray 12 X 15 Title : Film X-ray 12 X 15 | 19-05-2024 14:21:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 17-05-2024 11:04:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI KRISHNA TRADING CO | Make : Film X-ray 12 X 15 Model : Film X-ray 12 X 15 Title : Film X-ray 12 X 15 | 19-05-2024 14:09:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | Make : EDUSOFT Model : EDUSOFT Title : X-Ray Film 12x15 | 18-05-2024 18:44:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TRIKUTA ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : X-Ray Film 12x15 Title : X-Ray Film 12x15 | 19-05-2024 13:39:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIKUTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : X-Ray Film 12x15,X-Ray Film 10x12,X-Ray Film 8x10,X-Ray Developer,USG Roll | 156668.48 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA TRADING CO | Item Categories : X-Ray Film 12x15,X-Ray Film 10x12,X-Ray Film 8x10,X-Ray Developer,USG Roll | 160702.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL TRADERS | Item Categories : X-Ray Film 12x15,X-Ray Film 10x12,X-Ray Film 8x10,X-Ray Developer,USG Roll | 163942.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| X-Ray Film 12x15 | Branded | X-Ray Film 12x15 | 16 | ₹ 67880.960 |
| X-Ray Film 10x12 | Branded | X-Ray Film 10x12 | 12 | ₹ 33976.320 |
| X-Ray Film 8x10 | Branded | X-Ray Film 8x10 | 10 | ₹ 18939.200 |
| X-Ray Developer | Branded | X-Ray Developer | 10 | ₹ 27848.000 |
| USG Roll | Branded | USG Roll | 10 | ₹ 8024.000 |