Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Rural Development And Panchayats Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Related To Tented Accommodation With Bedding Arrangements For Supervisory Staff. 🏫 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Specific Needs Of The Project. Keywords: Rural Development And Panchayats Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Tented Accommodation, Bedding Arrangements, Supervisory Staff, Custom Bid For Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tented Accommodation With Bedding Arrangements To Supervisory Staff
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4988739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJA WASEEM
960000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL BURAQ ADVERTISERS | 14-06-2024 17:01:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS SOLAR | 10-06-2024 17:35:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S CLASSIC TENT HOUSE | 12-06-2024 10:58:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJA WASEEM | 12-06-2024 10:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA WASEEM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tented Accommodation with bedding arrangements to Supervisory staff | 960000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AL BURAQ ADVERTISERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tented Accommodation with bedding arrangements to Supervisory staff | 1290000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Tented Accommodation with bedding arrangements to Supervisory staff | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 960000.000 |
Custom bid for services - tented accommodation with bedding arrangements to supervisory staff
Read more
Providing tented accommodation and refreshment to field supervisory staff at various locations including engagement of transport for smooth movement of phe staff for shri amarnath ji yatra sanjy 2025 26
Providing tented accommodation and refreshment to field supervisory staff at various locations including engagement of transport for smooth movement of phe staff for shri amarnath ji yatra sanjy 2025 26
Read moreProviding tented accommodation and refreshment to field supervisory staff at various locations including engagement of transport for smooth movement of phe staff for shri amarnath ji yatra sanjy 2025 26
Providing tented accommodation and refreshment to field supervisory staff at various locations including engagement of transport for smooth movement of phe staff for shri amarnath ji yatra sanjy 2025 26
Read moreProviding tented accommodation and refreshment to field /supervisory staff at various locations including engagement of transport for smooth movement of phe staff for shri amarnath ji yatra sanjy 2025-26.
Providing tented accommodation and refreshment to field /supervisory staff at various locations including engagement of transport for smooth movement of phe staff for shri amarnath ji yatra sanjy 2025-26.
Read moreFurnishing / bedding items required for operational / maintenance / supervisory staff at snow clearance control room budgam.
Furnishing / bedding items required for operational / maintenance / supervisory staff at snow clearance control room budgam.
Read moreCustom bid for services - housekeeping and messing arrangement for staff accommodation during kumbh
Read more
of your Industry type