Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rewinding Of Two (02) Nos. Of 30 Kw, 550 V And Two (02) Nos. Of 37 Kw, 550 V Motor Stator Of Moonidih Workshop, Wj Area. Sl.No.Mnd/Cws/30 Kw/1 And 2 And Sl.No.Mnd/Cws/37 Kw/1 And 2
|
| Description |
Rewinding Of Two (02) Nos.
Of 30 Kw, 550 V And Two (02)
Nos. Of 37 Kw, 550 V Motor
Stator Of Moonidih
Workshop, Wj Area.
Sl.No.Mnd/Cws/30 Kw/1
And 2 And
Sl.No.Mnd/Cws/37 Kw/1
And 2
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_BCCL_297332_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/23-24/RP-114 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 2089 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Area Manager(EnM), WJA, Moonidih |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRewinding of 110 kw, 550v, 1450 rpm motor stator of moonidih workshop, wj area 02 nos. sl.no.mnd/cws/110kw/1 and 8
Rewinding of 110 kw, 550v, 
 1450 rpm motor stator of 
 moonidih workshop, wj 
 area 02 nos.
 sl.no.mnd/cws/110kw/1 
 and 8
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of 90 kw, 550v 1440 rpm, motor stator of moonidih workshop, moonidih colliery, wj area sl.no.mnd/cws/mt90kw/ 01 and 03
Complete rewinding and 
 repairing of 90 kw, 550v 
 1440 rpm, motor stator of 
 moonidih workshop, 
 moonidih colliery, wj area 
 sl.no.mnd/cws/mt90kw/
 01 and 03
Read moreRewinding of stator of 2 nos. 30kw, 550v, 1470 rpm three phase induction motors for uco-30 winch (sl.no. mnd/cws/uco 30/30kw/01 and mnd/cws/uco 30/30kw/02)
Rewinding of stator of 2 nos. 
 30kw, 550v, 1470 rpm 
 three phase induction 
 motors for uco-30 winch 
 (sl.no. mnd/cws/uco
 30/30kw/01 and 
 mnd/cws/uco
 30/30kw/02)
Read moreRewinding of four (04) nos. 11kw auxiliary fans motor 550v 2900 rpm (high speed),3phase motor of moonidih workshop, wj area. sl.no.mnd/cws/11kw/3,4,5 and 6
Rewinding of four (04) nos. 
 11kw auxiliary fans motor 
 550v 2900 rpm (high 
 speed),3phase motor of 
 moonidih workshop, wj 
 area.
 sl.no.mnd/cws/11kw/3,4,5
 and 6
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of 110kw, 550v,1470 rpm motor stator of moonidih workshop, moonidih colliery, wj area (sl.no.mnd/cws/110kw/ 04,09,15,16 and 18)
Complete rewinding and 
 repairing of 110kw, 
 550v,1470 rpm motor 
 stator of moonidih 
 workshop, moonidih 
 colliery, wj area 
 (sl.no.mnd/cws/110kw/ 
 04,09,15,16 and 18)
Read moreRepairing of 01 no 90kw,550v and 02 nos. 37kw,550v electric motors at mathani ug
Repairing of 01 no 90kw,550v and 02 nos. 37kw,550v electric motors at mathani ug
Read moreRewinding /repairing of two (02) nos. of 75kw, 550v, 1480 rpm motor stator of moonidih workshop, wj area
Rewinding /repairing of two 
 (02) nos. of 75kw, 550v, 
 1480 rpm motor stator of 
 moonidih workshop, wj 
 area.
 sl. no.
 a) 165613940001
 b) 1846217700002.
Read moreRewinding and repairing of 3 nos. 110kw, 550v,1470 rpm three phase induction motors(sl.no.mnd/cws/11 0kw/06,mnd/cws/110kw/ 10 and mnd/cws/110kw/11 )of moonidih workshop.
Rewinding and repairing of 
 3 nos. 110kw, 550v,1470 
 rpm three phase induction 
 motors(sl.no.mnd/cws/11
 0kw/06,mnd/cws/110kw/
 10 and 
 mnd/cws/110kw/11 )of 
 moonidih workshop.
Read moreRewinding and repairing of 110 kw, 550v 1470 rpm motor of moonidih workshop, wj area. sl.no. mnd/cws/110kw/2,3 and7
Rewinding and repairing of 
 110 kw, 550v 1470 rpm 
 motor of moonidih 
 workshop, wj area. sl.no. 
 mnd/cws/110kw/2,3 and7
Read moreof your Industry type