Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Light Point,Fan Point,Plug Point,Exaust Fan,Submains,Wall Panel,Ceilling Panel,Power Plug,Fan Regul
Description
Organisation MADHYANCHAL VIDYUT VITARAN NIGAM LIMITED LUCKNOW | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3872318
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 02:51
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Nirmala International

Contract Value

93127.15

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Roshani Gautam
Department: Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Lucknow
Organisation: Mvvnl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S G.K.TRADERS - 30-08-2023 16:07:33 N/A Qualified
2 Nirmala International - 30-08-2023 15:41:12 N/A Qualified
3 S.P. SOLUTIONS & COMPANY - 30-08-2023 15:24:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Nirmala International Item Categories : Light point,fan point,Plug point,Exaust fan,Submains,Wall Panel,Ceilling Panel,Power Plug,Fan Regul 93127.15 L1
2 S.P. SOLUTIONS & COMPANY Item Categories : Light point,fan point,Plug point,Exaust fan,Submains,Wall Panel,Ceilling Panel,Power Plug,Fan Regul 104050.00 L2
3 M/S G.K.TRADERS Item Categories : Light point,fan point,Plug point,Exaust fan,Submains,Wall Panel,Ceilling Panel,Power Plug,Fan Regul 121450.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Wall Panel NA BOQ Item 37 ₹ 28938.440
Light point NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 5641.580
Sheet Enclosure NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1309.800
Ceilling Panel NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 23984.250
fan point NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 882.640
Power Plug NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1996.560
Plug point NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 7854.080
Fan Regulator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 315.060
Exaust fan NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1112.740
LED NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 7935.000
Submains NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 11811.800
LED tublight NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1345.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise