Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 156190680000 Cs Red Coupling 25 Nbx20 Nbx6000 Sa105 Ibr As Per Unpriced Bid,2 15621142000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIDDARTH AND GAUTAM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDLEADER VALVES LTD
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Karam Chand Hansdah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 15-02-2024 20:00:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CSA FITTINGS | - | 17-02-2024 16:38:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EBY FASTENERS | - | 13-02-2024 11:09:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 15:41:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | FITTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 14:29:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KISAAN TECHNO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 15:06:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 17-02-2024 10:16:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M.S.FITTINGS MANUFACTURING COMPANY PVT.LTD. | - | 17-02-2024 12:06:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SIDDARTH AND GAUTAM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 12:30:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 - 156211080000 - S.S. HALF CPLNG SA182F304 25NB 3000 - SW - NON IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4340.000 |
| 10 - 189300012637 - SS HALF CPLNG 15NB X 3000 - SW SA182F304 - NON IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3470.000 |
| 11 - 189300013378 - SS HALF CPLNG 50NB - 3000 - SW SA182F304 - NON IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7435.000 |
| 1 - 156190680000 - CS RED COUPLING 25NBX20NBX6000 - SA105 - IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 680.000 |
| 2 - 156211420000 - CS HALF COUPLINGS 25NBX3000 - SW-SA105 - IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| 3 - 156212430000 - CS HALF COUPLING 15NB 3000 - SA105 - IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 870.000 |
| 4 - 156212440000 - CS HALF COUPLING 20NB 3000 - SA105 - IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 792.000 |
| 5 - 189300011274 - CS HALF COUPLING 50NB -3000PSI SA105 - IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 4158.000 |
| 6 - 156212080000 - CS HALF COUPLING 15NBX3000 - SW SA105 - NON IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 870.000 |
| 7 - 156212140000 - CS HALF COUPLING 40NBX3000 - SW SA105 - NON IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2230.000 |
| 8 - 156210400000 - SW FULL COUPLG 20NB 6000 - SA182GR.F347H - IBR-AS PER UNPRICED BID | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 27020.000 |