Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wooden Peg Table,Durian Sofa,Fix Cushion Chair,Leather Chair,High Back Office Chair,Office Table
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4386641
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 22, 2023 23:55
End Date
Expired 01/01/2024

Expired 974 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M.S. ENTERPRISES - 01-01-2024 17:41:21 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAHADITYA ENTERPRISES - 01-01-2024 12:14:04 MII MSE Disqualified
3 S B AND SONS - 31-12-2023 15:10:50 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHIVA ENTERPRISES - 31-12-2023 15:29:35 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHRI SALASAR TRADING COMPANY - 31-12-2023 14:53:37 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI SALASAR TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wooden Peg Table,Durian Sofa,Fix Cushion chair,Leather Chair,High Back Office Chair,Office Table 192088.00 L1
2 S B AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wooden Peg Table,Durian Sofa,Fix Cushion chair,Leather Chair,High Back Office Chair,Office Table 197488.00 L2
3 SHIVA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Wooden Peg Table,Durian Sofa,Fix Cushion chair,Leather Chair,High Back Office Chair,Office Table 200933.00 L3
4 M.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wooden Peg Table,Durian Sofa,Fix Cushion chair,Leather Chair,High Back Office Chair,Office Table 221478.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise