Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spherical Support (Hw 113.07) Item As Per Drg. 21160421003 Rev. 02 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev. 10,Sph
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 14:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONVIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONM P K MACHINE TOOLS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M P K MACHINE TOOLS | Make : MPK Model : MPK Title : SPHERICAL SUPPORT (HW-113-07) ITEM AS PER DRG. 21160421003 REV. 02 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 | 07-08-2024 17:24:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : Spherical Support (hw-113.07) Title : Spherical Support (hw-113.07) | 12-08-2024 11:26:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 21160421003 Title : SPHERICAL SUPPORT | 10-08-2024 12:05:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : Spherical Support (hw-113.07) Title : Spherical Support (hw-113.07) | 12-08-2024 12:10:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : SPHERICAL SUPPORT (HW-113.07) - ITEM AS PER DRG. 21160421003 RE V. 02 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 | 10-08-2024 18:52:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPHERICAL PIECE (HW-113.06) - ITEM AS PER DRG. 21160421002 REV. 0 3 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 | NA | VEC | 1 | ₹ 33217.000 |
| SPHERICAL SUPPORT (HW-113.07) - ITEM AS PER DRG. 21160421003 RE V. 02 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 | NA | VEC | 1 | ₹ 67496.000 |
| TORUS PIECE (HW-113.09) ITEM AS PER DRG. NO. 21181801022 REV. 02 WITH MATL. AA19341 REV. 08 | MPK | MPK | 4 | ₹ 211456.000 |
| SPHERICAL PIECE (HW-113.05) ITEM AS PER DRG. 21160418002 REV. 02 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 | MPK | MPK | 4 | ₹ 72140.000 |
Spherical support (hw-113.04) -- item as per drg. 21160418001 rev. 02 with matl. aa19332 rev. 10,sp
Read more
Spherical support (hw-113.04) -- item as per drg. 21160418001 rev. 02 with matl. aa19332 rev. 10,sp
Read more
Cylindrical support (hw-113.08) -- item as per drg. 21181801021 rev. 03 with matl. aa19332 rev. 10,
Read more
Cylindrical support (hw-113.08) -- item as per drg. 21181801021 rev. 03 with matl. aa19332 rev. 10,
Read more
Spherical piece (hw-113.06) - fully m/cd item as per drg. 21160421002 rev. 03 with matl. aa19332 re
Read more
Piston (hw-169.47) -- item as per drg. 21140201002 rev. 02 with matl. aa19332 rev. 10,packing (hw-1
Read more
Liner (hw-290.46) -- (spare dimension) item as per drg. 21140405012 rev. 02 with matl. aa19332 rev.
Read more
Stud locating bolt m42x215 (hw-362.31) -- item as per drg. 32204007 rev. 00 with matl. aa19332 rev.
Read more
of your Industry type