Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Plate,Oil Seal,O Ring,King Pin Lock,Clutch Plate,King Pin Bearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3644235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 14:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS | - | 12-07-2023 09:31:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | - | 08-07-2023 19:08:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION | - | 08-07-2023 17:13:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,OIL SEAL,O RING,KING PIN LOCK,CLUTCH PLATE,KING PIN BEARING | 23247.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,OIL SEAL,O RING,KING PIN LOCK,CLUTCH PLATE,KING PIN BEARING | 24660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE (MII) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,OIL SEAL,O RING,KING PIN LOCK,CLUTCH PLATE,KING PIN BEARING | 26372.00 | L3 |