Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rtd Sheath Dia 5.8x350mm Head Type,Rtd Sheath Dia 5.8x150mm Head Type,Rtd Sheath Dia 5.8x350mm Exte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC TAMIL NADU POWER Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3602984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROCON ENGINEERSHEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITEDDIGIQUAL SYSTEMSDIGIQUAL SYSTEMSP...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAVAD INSTRUMENT | - | 22-07-2023 16:11:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | - | 26-07-2023 12:50:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO | - | 31-07-2023 11:58:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2023 17:28:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS | - | 31-07-2023 16:56:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ELEIND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 11:33:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | FLAME INDIA | - | 31-07-2023 16:53:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2023 16:22:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | - | 19-07-2023 16:31:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | JIYAN ENTERPRISE | - | 31-07-2023 15:39:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MEASURECON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2023 16:23:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2023 16:59:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MILLENNIUM INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 17:38:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | PROCON ENGINEERS | - | 31-07-2023 15:27:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | Techno Instruments | - | 28-07-2023 17:44:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 13:13:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | TEMPOTECH CONTROLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 17:50:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2023 16:58:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | VILASINI HARNESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-07-2023 23:26:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | Yashoda Enterprises | - | 02-08-2023 18:54:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTD sheath dia 8x350mm head type | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 17445.000 |
| RTD sheath dia 5.8x150mm head type | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5055.000 |
| RTD sheath dia 5.8x350mm head type | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 16425.000 |
| RTD sheath dia 5.8x150mm extension cable | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8555.000 |
| RTD sheath dia 8x150mm extension cable | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| RTD sheath dia 5.8x350mm extension cable | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 23760.000 |
| RTD sheath dia 5.8x350mm extension cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5940.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreInsertion type rtd sheath od 8mm,insertion type rtd sheath od 10mm,insertion type rtd sheath od 9.4
Read more
Supply of head mount temperature transmitter,supply of duplex rtd with sheath length -300 mm,supply
Read more
20-9843-rtd-dia-10mm,20-9836-rtd-dia-5mm-length-400mm,20-9909-rtd-dia-5mm-length-300mm,20-9837-rtd-
Read more
Mineral insulated, simplex, type‘ pt 100’ , 3 wire rtd element without thermowell. sheath: 6 mm
Read more
Duplex type rtd, 3 wire pt 100 with head mounted non-smart temperature transmitter, for 1700 mm dia
Read more
Duplex type rtd, 3 wire pt 100 with head mounted non-smart temperature transmitter, for 1630 mm dia
Read more
Duplex type rtd, 3 wire pt 100 with head mounted non-smart temperature transmitter, for 2825 mm dia
Read more
of your Industry type