Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Procurement Opportunity: Signal Analyzer Equipment 🔧 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Signal Analyzer Equipment With Pre Amplifier And Noise Figure Capabilities, Up To 26.5 G Hz Frequency Range. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Equipment Will Be Utilized For Critical Defense Applications And Must Meet Stringent Performance Standards. Keywords: Signal Analyzer, Pre Amplifier, Noise Figure, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Government Tender, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Signal Analyzer Upto 26.5 G Hz With Pre Amplifier And Noise Figure Features
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rohde & schwarz Model : FPL1026 Title : SIGNAL AND SPECTRUM ANALYZER | 03-04-2024 19:48:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Make : Keysight Model : Keysight N9020B Signal Analyzer upto 26.5 GHz with Title : Keysight N9020B Signal Analyzer upto 26.5 GHz with | 02-04-2024 15:33:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INOX TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Rohde & Schwarz Model : FSV3030 Title : 10 Hz to 30 GHz Signal & Spectrum Analyzer | 03-04-2024 15:37:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAVAIR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEYSIGHT Model : N9020B Title : Signal Analyzer upto 26.5 GHz with Pre-Amplifier and Noise Figure Features | 02-04-2024 15:51:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI MICROSYSTEMS PVT LTD | Make : Keysight Technologies Model : N9020B Title : Signal Analyzer upto 26.5 GHz with Pre-Amplifier and Noise Figure Features | 02-04-2024 12:35:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SINETEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rohde & Schwarz Model : R&S FSV3030 Signal And Spectrum Analyzer Title : R&S FSV3030 Signal And Spectrum Analyzer | 03-04-2024 18:39:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SWEEYA TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : SIGLENT Model : SSA5085A Title : SSA5085A 26.5GHz Spectrum Analyser | 03-04-2024 14:09:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rohde and Schwarz Model : FSV3030 Title : R&S Signal Analyzer upto 26.5 GHz with Pre-Amplifier and Noise Figure Features | 04-04-2024 08:48:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type