Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Crime Scene Investigation Kit
Description
Organisation Home Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4157595
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 19:22
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1027 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KWICK SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

199400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mithilesh Kumar
Department: Home Department Bihar
Organisation: Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKTA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AKTA Model : 4157595 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION KIT Title : 4157595 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION KIT 10-11-2023 10:57:49 N/A Qualified
2 Japan Products and Solutions Make : JPS Model : 4157595 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION KIT Title : 4157595 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION KIT 10-11-2023 11:28:17 N/A Qualified
3 KWICK SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KwickSoft Model : 4157595 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION KIT Title : 4157595 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION KIT 10-11-2023 11:21:57 N/A Qualified
4 M/S NATIONAL TRADING COMPANY Make : ORIANT SOLUTION Model : crime scene investigation kit (Q3) Title : crime scene investigation kit (Q3) 10-11-2023 23:37:12 N/A Disqualified
5 MAHADEV CONSTRUCTION Make : ORIANT SOLUTION MODEL:-CSIK/01 Model : CSIK/01 Title : CRIME S I K 11-11-2023 13:06:10 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KWICK SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : crime scene investigation kit 199400.00 L1
2 AKTA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : crime scene investigation kit 209600.00 L2
3 Japan Products and Solutions Item Categories : crime scene investigation kit 212440.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4157595 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION KIT KwickSoft 4157595 CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION KIT 4 ₹ 199400.000