Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 300 Nb Ms Pipes For Ash Slurry Disposal Lines
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BHARATIYA RAIL BIJLEE Company Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UTKARSH INDIA LIMITED
13215000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE TUBES COMPANY & CONSULTANT | Make : Alliance Tubes Company & Consultant Model : ATCC-BID-108 Title : 300NB MS Pipes | 24-01-2024 15:59:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASIAN MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NARMADA Model : 300NB x 323.9OD x 9.5THK Title : 300NB x 323.9OD x 9.5THK | 02-02-2024 12:49:38 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DADU PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : DADU Model : DADU Title : MS ERW PIPE(300X9.5MM) | 07-02-2024 17:02:50 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUS TUBES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : 323.9mm ODx9.5mm Thick MS Black Bevelled End Pipe Title : 323.9mm OD x 9.5mm Thickness MS ERW Black Bevelled End Pipe | 25-01-2024 11:21:07 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE Model : MS TUBE Title : MS TUBE | 20-01-2024 16:16:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : AS PER TERNDER Title : Procurement Of 300NB MS Pipes For Ash Slurry Disposal Lines | 08-02-2024 19:15:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Maharashtra Seamless Limited Model : HFW Title : 300NB MS Pipes For Ash Slurry Disposal Lines (QTY) 2500 | 24-01-2024 10:58:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : ERW PIPE BLK CS IS 3589 FE410 323.9 MM OD X 9.55 Title : ERW PIPE BLK CS IS 3589 FE410 323.9 MM OD X 9.55 | 25-01-2024 11:14:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI OM ENTERPRISE | Make : MSL Model : ASTM A 106 GR-B Title : C SSEAMLESS PIPE | 24-01-2024 18:49:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : MS PIPE IS3589 | 06-02-2024 18:52:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | UTKARSH INDIA LIMITED | Make : UTKARSH Model : MS ERW PIPE 300NB X 9.5MM Title : MS ERW PIPE 300NB X 9.5MM | 23-02-2024 06:34:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VIGNESH METAL AND INDUSTRIES | Make : VIGNESH METAL & INDUSTRIES Model : PIPE,BLACK PART,CS,IS 3589 GR FE410,ERW,THK:9.5 MM Title : PIPE, BLACK PART, CS, IS 3589 GR FE410, ERW, THK: 9.5 MM, OD: 323.9 MM, SIZE: 300 MM | 22-01-2024 13:17:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTKARSH INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 300NB MS Pipes for Ash Slurry disposal Lines | 13215000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 300NB MS Pipes for Ash Slurry disposal Lines | 14502500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUS TUBES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 300NB MS Pipes for Ash Slurry disposal Lines | 14605000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS ERW PIPE 300NB X 9.5MM | UTKARSH | MS ERW PIPE 300NB X 9.5MM | 2500 | ₹ 13215000.000 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type