Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Fume Extractor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5320202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KEMPER INDIA
Contract Value
195786
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sitikantha Mohanty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEMPER INDIA | Make : KEMPER Model : SMARTMASTER Title : Welding Fume Extractor | 26-08-2024 11:39:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MICRO MECH INSTRUMENTS | Make : MMI Model : MMI WL FM01 Title : Welding Fume Extractor | 13-09-2024 12:41:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOGORA Model : MFXT Title : Welding Fume Extractor | 13-09-2024 12:48:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P. C. SOLUTION | Make : P C SOLUTION Model : NA Title : Welding Fume Extractor | 10-09-2024 12:24:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Welding Fume Extractor | 13-09-2024 12:38:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEMPER INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Fume Extractor | 195786.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Fume Extractor | 212400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Welding Fume Extractor | 370000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P. C. SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Fume Extractor | 399000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MICRO MECH INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Fume Extractor | 570000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welding Fume Extractor | KEMPER | SMARTMASTER | 1 | ₹ 195786.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type