Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement For Maint Of Firing Range,Flex Board 4 By 6,Sand For Maint Of Firing Range,Aggrigate For Mai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Essence Suppliers | - | 22-11-2023 02:47:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INFINITE SOLUTIONS | - | 21-11-2023 22:47:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M F ASSOCIATES | - | 22-11-2023 02:22:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITE SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement for maint of firing range,Flex Board 4 by 6,Sand for maint of firing range,Aggrigate for mai | 77990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M F ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement for maint of firing range,Flex Board 4 by 6,Sand for maint of firing range,Aggrigate for mai | 87512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Essence Suppliers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement for maint of firing range,Flex Board 4 by 6,Sand for maint of firing range,Aggrigate for mai | 95703.00 | L3 |
Iron for obst and tgt location for maint of bhajra firing range,cement for maint of bhajra firing r
Read more
Bamboo for firing,target paper,firing case collector,firing range jacket,sand bag for firing,firing
Read more
Gap wall for maint of bhajra firing range,fence wall for maint of bhajra firing range,trench for ma
Read more
Repair / maint of firing range, sand filling and connected works at af stn manauri
Repair / maint of firing range, sand filling and connected works at af stn manauri
Read moreRepair/maint of firing range,sand filling and connected works at 24 ed af stn manauri
Repair/maint of firing range,sand filling and connected works at 24 ed af stn manauri
Read moreIntegrated firing range target system with all accessories,flex printing 20 ft,flex printing 16 ft,
Read more
Bricks 9x4.5x3,coarse sand,20mm stone aggrigate,fine sand,cement,12 mm dia tmt bar,08 mm dia tmt ba
Read more
Repair / maint of firing range and filling of saw dust and sand mix and allied works at 24 ed af stn
Repair / maint of firing range and filling of saw dust and sand mix and allied works at 24 ed af stn
Read moreof your Industry type