Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Dg Set 750 Kva (Cummins Kta 38 G 10)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3631304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMBAL ENGINEERS & INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : CEI Model : REPAIR OF DG SET 750 KVA (CUMMINS KTA-38 G-10) Title : REPAIR OF DG SET 750 KVA (CUMMINS KTA-38 G-10) | 15-07-2023 18:32:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CUMMINS SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUMMINS Model : CUMMINS KTA-38 G-10 Title : REPAIR OF DG SET 750 KVA | 17-07-2023 12:21:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEV GEN SET SALES & SERVICES | Make : Cummins Model : Cummins Title : 750KVA DG Set | 20-07-2023 11:56:07 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S A. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : CUMMINS Model : REPAIR OF DG SET 750 KVA (CUMMINS KTA-38 G-10) Title : REPAIR OF DG SET 750 KVA (CUMMINS KTA-38 G-10) | 20-07-2023 09:28:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUMMINS SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : REPAIR OF DG SET 750 KVA (CUMMINS KTA-38 G-10) | 1021833.00 | L1 |