Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eye Shield As Per Drg. No. Cwc 262/14
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3607102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES Model : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 (Q3) Title : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 (Q3) | 01-07-2023 20:58:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HMD INDUSTRY | Make : HMD Model : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 Title : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 | 03-07-2023 17:02:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TORENT INDUSTRIES | Make : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 Model : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 Title : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 | 03-07-2023 09:53:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAWAT ENGG. TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAWAT ENGG TECH PVT LTD Model : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 Title : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 | 01-07-2023 11:58:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 | 476633.60 | L1 |
| 2 | RAWAT ENGG. TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 | 582840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HMD INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EYE SHIELD AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/14 | 2770109.00 | L3 |
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at savanaur bus stand.vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from phuni manjhi's house to nutan babu's field.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from phuni manjhi's house to nutan babu's field.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreof your Industry type