Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood 8 Ft X4 Ft X18 Inch,Tmt Bar 8 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3684650
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 04:19
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARJINDER SINGH GOVT. CONTRACTOR - 19-07-2023 08:39:09 N/A Qualified
2 M/S K.S TRADERS - 19-07-2023 08:11:22 N/A Qualified
3 PUNJ AAB OVERSEAS - 19-07-2023 00:10:26 MSE Qualified
4 Tavish Associates - 24-07-2023 00:51:41 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUNJ AAB OVERSEAS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plywood 8 ft x4 ft x18 inch,TMT Bar 8 mm 42400.00 L1
2 M/S K.S TRADERS Item Categories : Plywood 8 ft x4 ft x18 inch,TMT Bar 8 mm 49600.00 L2
3 HARJINDER SINGH GOVT. CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Plywood 8 ft x4 ft x18 inch,TMT Bar 8 mm 59400.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise