Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: 5 Ton Electric Overhead Travelling Crane 🏭 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A 5 Ton Electric Overhead Travelling Crane With Shrouded Type Of Dsl, Including All Maintenance Tools, Tackles, And Maintenance Spares. Additionally, The Tender Includes Installation And Commissioning Charges For The Crane And Dsl. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 60,030 Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Comprehensive Bids, Including All Necessary Documentation, Are To Be Submitted Before The Deadline. Keywords: Electric Overhead Travelling Crane, Eot, 5 Ton, Shrouded Dsl, Maintenance Tools, Tackles, Maintenance Spares, Installation, Commissioning, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eot 5 Ton Electric Overhead Travelling Crane With Shrouded Type Of Dsl Along With All Maintenance Tools And Tackles Cum All Maintenance Spares For Crane And Installation And Commissioning Charges Of Crane And Dsl.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106281826 |
|
Reference Number |
90236410 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 60030 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106281826/viewNitPdf_4497428.pdf |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreElectric overhead travelling (eot) crane 5 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEot crane, cap: 5 ton along with 60 meter shrouded type dsl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmc of electric overhead travelling (eot) crane capacity (10 ton)
Amc of electric overhead travelling (eot) crane capacity (10 ton)
Read moreAmc of electric overhead travelling (eot) crane capacity (2 ton)
Amc of electric overhead travelling (eot) crane capacity (2 ton)
Read moreProvision of shrouded type dsl of eot crane in replacement of m.s angle type dsl at various shop rsw dahod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of shrouded type dsl of eot crane in replacement of m.s angle type dsl at various shop rsw dahod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of shrouded type dsl of eot crane in replacement of m.s angle type dsl at various shop rsw dahod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of shrouded type dsl of eot crane in replacement of m.s angle type dsl at various shop rsw dahod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type