Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc Intel Core I3 12th Or Higher 8 Gb Ram 512 Gb Ssd 23.8 Screen Keyboard Mouse Wireless Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YASH INFOTECH
Contract Value
681150
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Shankarrao Rode
Department:
Public Works Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagyashree Enterprises | - | 12-03-2024 19:25:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 14-03-2024 16:59:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 14:46:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUKAI COMPUTER SERVICES | - | 12-03-2024 19:33:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YASH INFOTECH | - | 13-03-2024 16:57:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH INFOTECH | Item Categories : All in One Pc Intel Core i3 12th OR higher 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 23.8 Screen Keyboard mouse Wireless Wi | 681150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKAI COMPUTER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : All in One Pc Intel Core i3 12th OR higher 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 23.8 Screen Keyboard mouse Wireless Wi | 706699.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bhagyashree Enterprises | Item Categories : All in One Pc Intel Core i3 12th OR higher 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 23.8 Screen Keyboard mouse Wireless Wi | 731042.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All in One Pc Intel Core i3 12th OR higher 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 23.8 Screen Keyboard mouse Wireless Win 11 pro and MS Office 2021 lic 3 Yr Warranty Quick Heal antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 81450.000 |
| ENVY x360 2in1 Laptop 12th Gen Intel Core Evo i5 13.3inch 16GB RAM 512GB SSDIntel Iris Xe GraphicsWin11 MSO | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 337500.000 |
| All in One Multifunction Printer high Print Speed Paper Size A4 Letter Legal for Auto Duplex Print Connectivity USB Ethernet Wi-Fi with toner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42750.000 |
| Laptop 13th Gen Intel Core i7 1360P Processor 16GB 1TB SSD 14.0 Backlit KB FPR Win 11 MSO21 3y Quick Heal Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 123950.000 |
| All In One Desktop Intel Core i5 12th Gen 16GB RAM 1TB SSD 27 FHD KM Wireless Win 11 MS Office 2021 3 Years Onsite Warranty 3 yr Quick Heal Antivirus Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95500.000 |